it has been a long day today - i start this bright day today with 2 piece of GARDENIA white bread and a very old story of high school movie - toy soldiers. actually, i've watched this movie last 2 weeks, but because of the weather - ASTRO having a problem - i didn't manage to get what really happened at the end of the movie.
after having a nice 2 hours and half show, i make a promise to myself to continue my work, hoping that, i could finish it up even it will takes my rest of the day. funny and sad to say, i could not manage to move even for single line of words.
praying that, there is something could accompany me myself, i turn on the tv and start searching for a show. its SUNDAY! dush! nothing to watch. opppps. its junior masterchef. even, i already watched that epi for several times, its ok! i have been so crazy with those lil kids, they can serve a wonderful dish from desserts to meats without getting helps from the older people. just imagine how old are them. 8 to 11 years old! OK! wahhhhhh! hoping and praying again that i have the talent as much as them.
ok!ok! enough about them. my stomach starting to make a noisy sound. going to the kitchen, starts to think, what can I get for a lunch. there are fish, sausages and tomatoes. so, i fry the fish, boil the sausages and make some minang tomato.
continue my day with a cup of white coffee and Japanese movie from mysoju. about love. three different stories set at three different places. i can say that, sometimes, even you are come from similar blood ties, it doesn't mean that, you will not have a communication breakdown. ya! its true, as known by many, Taiwan, Shanghai and Japan does not sharing the same languages. the people in that story, is having such communication difficulties in day to day life. but love has tied them all.
setelah panjang lebar aku menceceh pasal apa yang aku buat hari ini, aku terfikir, apa yang sebenarnya ingin dikongsi. aku pernah terbaca.maksudnya lebih kurang begini. biarkan apa yang kita tulis, mampu memberi secebis ilmu mahupun pengajaran kepada pembaca. jangan dibiarkan apa yang kita tulis, mengkhayalkan mereka. adeh! pikir-pikir cepat.
dari pagi aku menonton, aku dapat rumuskan, jangan menilai sesuatu dari luaran. lihat sahaja dari toy soldiers. remaja-remaja itu remaja yang bermasalah. mereka sering dikenakan tindikan disiplin. mereka sebenarnya, anak-anak yang pandai tapi kekurangan kasih sayang. lihat sahaja, dipertengahan cerita, kepandaian mereka membantu pihak sekolah menewaskan penjenayah yang menawan sekolah mereka. CLICHE! dah tahu sangat apa yang bakal diluahkan oleh ramai pihak.
aku tak nafikan setiap cerita, pasti berakhir dengan watak utama berjaya dalam sesuatu keadaan. namun, apapun, itu tidak penting. yang penting, lihat pada hati, jangan dilihat pada luaran.
ada suatu hadith yang bermaksud "setiap perbuatan itu bermula dengan niat" . jadi tidak kisah apa pandangan manusia, tetapi jika niat kita betul, insyaAllah, yang lain ditanggung beres!
after having a nice 2 hours and half show, i make a promise to myself to continue my work, hoping that, i could finish it up even it will takes my rest of the day. funny and sad to say, i could not manage to move even for single line of words.
praying that, there is something could accompany me myself, i turn on the tv and start searching for a show. its SUNDAY! dush! nothing to watch. opppps. its junior masterchef. even, i already watched that epi for several times, its ok! i have been so crazy with those lil kids, they can serve a wonderful dish from desserts to meats without getting helps from the older people. just imagine how old are them. 8 to 11 years old! OK! wahhhhhh! hoping and praying again that i have the talent as much as them.
ok!ok! enough about them. my stomach starting to make a noisy sound. going to the kitchen, starts to think, what can I get for a lunch. there are fish, sausages and tomatoes. so, i fry the fish, boil the sausages and make some minang tomato.
continue my day with a cup of white coffee and Japanese movie from mysoju. about love. three different stories set at three different places. i can say that, sometimes, even you are come from similar blood ties, it doesn't mean that, you will not have a communication breakdown. ya! its true, as known by many, Taiwan, Shanghai and Japan does not sharing the same languages. the people in that story, is having such communication difficulties in day to day life. but love has tied them all.
setelah panjang lebar aku menceceh pasal apa yang aku buat hari ini, aku terfikir, apa yang sebenarnya ingin dikongsi. aku pernah terbaca.maksudnya lebih kurang begini. biarkan apa yang kita tulis, mampu memberi secebis ilmu mahupun pengajaran kepada pembaca. jangan dibiarkan apa yang kita tulis, mengkhayalkan mereka. adeh! pikir-pikir cepat.
dari pagi aku menonton, aku dapat rumuskan, jangan menilai sesuatu dari luaran. lihat sahaja dari toy soldiers. remaja-remaja itu remaja yang bermasalah. mereka sering dikenakan tindikan disiplin. mereka sebenarnya, anak-anak yang pandai tapi kekurangan kasih sayang. lihat sahaja, dipertengahan cerita, kepandaian mereka membantu pihak sekolah menewaskan penjenayah yang menawan sekolah mereka. CLICHE! dah tahu sangat apa yang bakal diluahkan oleh ramai pihak.
aku tak nafikan setiap cerita, pasti berakhir dengan watak utama berjaya dalam sesuatu keadaan. namun, apapun, itu tidak penting. yang penting, lihat pada hati, jangan dilihat pada luaran.
ada suatu hadith yang bermaksud "setiap perbuatan itu bermula dengan niat" . jadi tidak kisah apa pandangan manusia, tetapi jika niat kita betul, insyaAllah, yang lain ditanggung beres!
Post a Comment